Arbeitskreis Modellierung von Systemen und Parameterextraktion 
Modeling of Systems and Parameter Extraction Working Group
2nd Sino MOS-AK Workshop
Hangzhou June 29-30, 2017
MOS-AK: Enabling Compact Modeling R&D Exchange
Calendar
Open Directory
Books
Mission
Committee
不分先后 MOS-AK Workshop Sponsors
Keysigth
Lead Sposnor
UMS Cogenda LOGO
鸿之微 hzwtech
MOS-AK Workshop Organizers
hangzhou dianzi university
SIMIT
XMOS Tech
Technical MOS-AK Program Promoters
NEEDS
powered by nanoHUB.org
Eurotraining
IJHSES
Publishing Partner
Technical MOS-AK Program
Important Dates:
Venue:
会议场所:杭州电子科技大学科技馆
Hangzhou Dianzi University; Science & Technology Museum
Online
registration form

MOS-AK Workshop Agenda
29.JUNE  1st Day MOS-AK Workshop
8:30-9:20  Workshop Check in
9:30-9:35   Open Speech
LingLing Sun
HDU
9:35-9:40  MOS-AK Review & Outlook
Min Zhang; XMOD (CN)
Wladek Grabinski; MOS-AK (EU)
9:40-10:25  Latest improvements in modeling for GaN and GaAs foundry processes with the support of ADS capabilities (invited talk)
Eric Leclerc
UMS
10:25-10:45  A novel TRL calibration process
Jiangtao Su
Hangzhou Dianzi University
10:45-11:05  Tea break
11:05-11:50  TFT compact model and applications (invited talk)
Ling Li
IME Chinese Academy
11:50-12:00  Group photo
12:00-13:30  Lunch
13:30-14:15  Radiation Hardening of Memory Products (invited talk)
Helmut Puchner
Cypress Semiconductor
14:15-14:40  Models for the Simulation of Single-Event Effects in 28nm FDSOI Technology
Chen Shen
Cogenda
14:40-15:05  TCAD Simulation of Total Ionization Dose Response on DSOI nMOSFET
Yang Huang
IME Chinese Academy
15:05-15:25  Tea break
15:25-15:50  Radar system design considerations - system modeling findings
Jana Krimmling
Silicon Radar
15:50-16:15  LDMOS Modeling Using the Dual Gate JFET model JFETIDG
Kejun Xia
NXP Semiconductors
16:15-16:40  Compact modeling based on machine learning
DongShen MA
Qinghua University
17:00-19:00  Gala dinner
30.JUNE  2nd Day MOS-AK Workshop
8:30-9:20 Workshop Check in
9:30-10:15  Beyond 100GHz: Device characterization for THz applications (invited talk)
Thomas Zimmer
IMS-LAB
10:15-10:40  A High Gain Ka-band GaAs LNA with 1.2dB Average Noise Figure
Xu Cheng
THz Application R&D institute
10:40-11:00  Tea break
11:00-11:45  A New Compact Model for FinFETs Accommodaing Inner Thermal Effects (invited talk)
Jun Liu
Hangzhou Dianzi University
12:00-13:30  Lunch
13:30-13:55  Anew material desing and device simulation platform
Kui Gong
HZWTECH
13:55-14:20  A scalable EEHEMT model for 0.25 μm GaAs pHEMT foundry process
Yongbo Chen
HIWAFER
14:20-14:45  Key improvement on SOI modeling for RF switch application
Sunny Zhang
HHGRACE
14:45-15:10  Status of Current Reliability Modeling Solutions
Long Ma
Keysight
15:10-15:35
Tea Break
15:35-16:00  FinFET Modeling and Simulation
Dehuang Wu
Synopsys, Inc
16:00-16:25  Modified T Equivalent Circuit Model Scalable Method
JieQing Luo
SIMIT
16:25-16:30 Closing Speech
Wladek Grabinski
MOS-AK (EU)

End of the MOS-AK workshop



Extended MOS-AK Committee:
Committee
  • Honorary Committee Chair
    LingLing Sun, HangZhou Dianzi University
  • MOS-AK Organzation Committee
    • Min Zhang, XMOD (Shanghai)
    • Wladek Grabinski, MOS-AK (EU)
  • Advisory Committee
    George Ponchak, T-MTT Editor
    Yuhua Cheng, PKU
  • Organizing Committee General Co-Chairs
    LiuJun, Hangzhou Dianzi University
  • Finance Chair
    ZhanFei Chen
    Wenyong Zhou, Hangzhou Dianzi University
  • Publication Chair
    Wladek Grabinski, MOS-AK
  • Awards Committee Chair
    Zhiping Yu, Stanford
  • Sponsorship Chair
    Lv Kai, Hangzhou Dianzi University
    Min Zhang, XMOD
  • Exhibition Chair
    Jing Chen, SIMIT
  • Local Arrangements Chair
    ZhanFei Chen
    Wenyong Zhou, HangZhou DianZi University
  • Publicity
    Jun Liu, Hangzhou Dianzi University
  • Workshop Secretary
    Dr. Lv Kai
    mobile: +86 18616003766
    Email:  lvkai@hdu.edu.cn

  • International MOS-AK Board of R&D Advisers
    • Larry Nagel, Omega Enterprises Consulting (USA)
    • Andrei Vladimirescu, UCB (USA); ISEP (FR)
  • Technical Committee
    MOS-AK/GSA North America
  • Chair: Pekka Ojala, Exar Corporation
  • Co-Chair: Geoffrey Coram, Analog Devices
  • Co-Chair: Prof. Jamal Deen, U.McMaster
  • Co-Chair: Roberto Tinti, Keysight EEsof Division
    MOS-AK/GSA South America
  • Chair: Prof. Gilson I Wirth; UFRGS; Brazil
  • Co-Chair: Prof. Carlos Galup-Montoro, UFSC; Brazil
  • Co-Chair: Sergio Bampi, UFRGS, Brazil
  • Co-Chair: Antonio Cerdeira Altuzarra, Cinvestav - IPN, Mexico
    MOS-AK/GSA Europe
  • Chair: Ehrenfried Seebacher, AMS, Austria
  • Co-Chair: Alexander Petr, XFab, Germany
  • Co-Chair: Prof. Benjamin Iniguez, URV, Spain
  • Co-Chair: Franz Sischka, SisConsult, Germany
    MOS-AK/GSA Asia/South Pacific

  • Chair: Sadayuki Yoshitomi, Toshiba
  • Co-Chair: Min Zhang, XMOD Technologies, Shanghai 
  • Co-Chair: Xing Zhou, NTU Singapore   
  • Co-Chair: A.B. Bhattacharyya, JIIT New Delhi
<
No.#1972
update: June 2017 (rev. f)
Contents subject to change ©1999-2017 All rights reserved. WG
Graphics © 2016 Oliver